PERFORMERS WITH GLASS FARM ENSEMBLE

     
YVONNE TROXLER       Piano
IAN WILSON b. 1964
Spilliaert's Beach
1999/2009
US PREMIERE for viola and piano
January 26, 2018
of roses
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



DENIS SCHULER
Myn
2013
US PREMIERE for flute, oboe, viola and toy piano
January 26, 2018
of roses
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



LOUIS ANDRIESSEN b. 1939
The memory of Roses
1992
for toy piano and grand piano
January 26, 2018
of roses
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



BEAT FURRER b. 1954
Presto
1997
for flute and piano
January 26, 2018
of roses
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



WILLY BURKHARD 1900 - 1955
Canzona op.76 a
1945
for flute, oboe and piano
January 26, 2018
of roses
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



JULIA WOLFE b. 1958
East Broadway
1996
for toy piano and boombox
January 26, 2018
of roses
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



PAULA MATTHUSEN
between charm and the constant laws of motion
2015
for piano, manipulator and mini electronics
November 3, 2017
Spare Change
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Im Labyrinth
2002
selected movements for percussion and piano
November 3, 2017
Spare Change
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Aoristo
2017
WORLD PREMIERE for vibraphone and piano
November 3, 2017
Spare Change
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



MICHAEL JARRELL b. 1958
Étude
2011
for piano solo
November 3, 2017
Spare Change
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



STEVE REICH b. 1936
Clapping Music
1989
for two players
November 3, 2017
Spare Change
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2017/18



PAULA MATTHUSEN
between charm and the constant laws of motion
2015
for piano, a manipulator and mini electronics
June 23, 2017
Between Charms
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
Puls
2010
for solo piano
June 23, 2017
Between Charms
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



PETER ABLINGER b. 1959
RegenstÜck
2006
for flute, percussion, piano and watermembrane
June 23, 2017
Between Charms
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



JOSE MANUEL SERRANO b. 1976
Espantajo de resaca
2013
for flute, clarinet and piano
June 23, 2017
Between Charms
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



JURAJ KOJS b. 1976
Four Kisses
2016
for flute, clarinet, percussion and piano
June 23, 2017
Between Charms
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Im Labyrinth
2002
for percussion and piano
June 23, 2017
Between Charms
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



DENIS SCHULER
Hummingbird
2014
for flute, clarinet, percussion, and piano
April 28, 2017
Red over black
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Lure
2013
for flute, clarinet, and piano
April 28, 2017
Red over black
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



RON J. KUIVILA b. 1955
Causeways (varispeed nostalgia)
2017
WORLD PREMIERE for solo piano
April 28, 2017
Red over black
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



IAN WILSON b. 1964
red over black
2004/05
US Premiere for flute, clarinet, and piano
April 28, 2017
Red over black
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



MICHAEL JARRELL b. 1958
Eco
2010/14
for soprano and piano
January 14, 2017
ECHO
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



WILLY BURKHARD 1900 - 1955
Suite en miniature op.71
1944
for flute and piano
January 14, 2017
ECHO
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



ARNOLD SCHÖNBERG 1874 - 1951
Pierrot Lunaire op.21
1912
voice, flute, clarinet, violin/viola, cello and piano
January 14, 2017
ECHO
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Feuerfleck
2015
WORLD PREMIERE for low voice and piano
October 13, 2016
SUN FLARE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
Ganz nahe...im Ungesagten
2008
US Premiere for piano
October 13, 2016
SUN FLARE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



PAULA MATTHUSEN
InsFrischeSegensspruch
2015
WORLD PREMIERE for low voice and piano and miniature electronic
October 13, 2016
SUN FLARE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



ENJOTT SCHNEIDER b. 1950
Schubert Gedanken
1996
US Premiere for bariton and piano quintet
October 13, 2016
SUN FLARE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



KAIJA SAARIAHO b. 1952
Light and Matter
2014
for violine, cello and piano
October 13, 2016
SUN FLARE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



FRANZ SCHUBERT 1797 - 1828
3 Songs Dithyrambe, Gruppe aus dem Tartarus, Sehnsucht

for low voice and piano
October 13, 2016
SUN FLARE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2016/17



DENIS SCHULER
1444
2013
US Premiere for violin and piano
May 25, 2016
SENSES SUSPENDED
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



JURAJ KOJS b. 1976
And All My Senses Suspended
2015/16
US Premiere for flute, violin, cello, piano
May 25, 2016
SENSES SUSPENDED
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Im Labyrinth
2002
for vibraphone and piano
May 25, 2016
SENSES SUSPENDED
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



KAIJA SAARIAHO b. 1952
Serenatas
2008
for cello, percussion, piano
May 25, 2016
SENSES SUSPENDED
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



IAN WILSON b. 1964
Negro, negro, elegÍa
2004
US Premiere for violin, cello, piano
May 25, 2016
SENSES SUSPENDED
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



DANIEL OTT b. 1960
22/3
2016
WORLD PREMIERE for ensemble
March 22, 2016
FORMULAE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



IAN WILSON b. 1964
Stations
2006
for piano solo
March 22, 2016
FORMULAE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Im Labyrinth
2002
for piano solo
March 22, 2016
FORMULAE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
... and grrr ...
2014
WORLD PREMIERE for ensemble
March 22, 2016
FORMULAE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



MARTIN JAGGI b. 1978
Skelett
2010/14
US Premiere bass clarinet, cello and piano
January 29, 2016
KYPRIS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



ANDREA LORENZO SCARTAZZINI b. 1971
Kypris
1999
US Premiere mezzo-soprano, clarinet, cello, percussion, and piano
January 29, 2016
KYPRIS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



JOHN CAGE 1912 - 1992
A Flower
1950
voice and piano
January 29, 2016
KYPRIS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



JOHN CAGE 1912 - 1992
The Wonderful Widow of Eighteen Springs
1942
voice and piano
January 29, 2016
KYPRIS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



CESAR CAMARERO b. 1962
Viento oscuro del mar
2005
mezzo-soprano, alto flute,and piano
January 29, 2016
KYPRIS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
Haunted Nights
2002
bass clarinet, vibraphone, and piano
January 29, 2016
KYPRIS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Im Labyrinth
2002
flute, cello and piano
October 2, 2015
MOZAIC
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



JONATHAN HARVEY 1939 - 2012
Run Before Lightning
2004
flute and piano
October 2, 2015
MOZAIC
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



ALFRED ZIMMERLIN b. 1955
Duo
2012/14
US Premiere cello and piano, with piccolo ad lib.
October 2, 2015
MOZAIC
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



SALVATORE SCIARRINO b. 1947
D'un faune
1980
alto flute and piano
October 2, 2015
MOZAIC
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



IAN WILSON b. 1964
Stations
2006
piano
October 2, 2015
MOZAIC
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



KAIJA SAARIAHO b. 1952
Cendres
1998
flute, cello and piano
October 2, 2015
MOZAIC
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2015/16



MARY ELLEN CHILDS
Faint Object Camera
2008
for clarinet, percussion, and piano
May 29, 2015
FAINT OBJECTS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
Reversed Echoes
2010
for violin, cello, and piano
May 29, 2015
FAINT OBJECTS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



PAULA MATTHUSEN
In Absentia
2008
for violin, piano, glasses, and miniature electronics
May 29, 2015
FAINT OBJECTS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



LARS WERDENBERG b. 1979
Schwefellied
2014
for cello, piano, and narrator (Monique Mizrahi)
May 29, 2015
FAINT OBJECTS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Fire in the Belly
2015
WORLD PREMIERE text by GrÉgoire Vuilleumier
for rapper, baß flute, double baß, and piano
March 20, 2015
FIRE IN THE BELLY
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
Chains
1986
for voice flute, double bass, and piano
March 20, 2015
FIRE IN THE BELLY
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



GYÖRGY KURTAG b. 1926
Bagatellen Op. 14/d
1982
for flute, double bass, and piano
March 20, 2015
FIRE IN THE BELLY
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



WILLY BURKHARD 1900 - 1955
Lyrische Musik
1952
for flute, viola, cello, and piano
January 30, 2015
ISLANDS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



ALEJANDRO CARDONA
Laberintos de soledades
2009
for viola, and piano
January 30, 2015
ISLANDS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



IVAN FEDELE b. 1953
Imaginary Islands
1992
for flute, bass clarinet, and piano
January 30, 2015
ISLANDS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
Da Roma
2005
for viola, Bass clarinet, and piano
January 30, 2015
ISLANDS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



MAX DUYKERS b. 1972
Cut and Fold
2014
WORLD PREMIERE for viola, cello, and piano
October 18, 2014
CUT AND FOLD
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



LUKAS LANGLOTZ b. 1971
Tover
2012/14
US PREMIERE No. 1 and 4
for viola and piano
October 18, 2014
CUT AND FOLD
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



RÉGIS CAMPO b. 1968
Deux Mouvements
2004
for cello and piano
October 18, 2014
CUT AND FOLD
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Susurrus
2011
for viola, cello and piano
October 18, 2014
CUT AND FOLD
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



BRUNO MADERNA 1920 - 1973
Serenata per un Satellito
1969
for viola, cello, and piano
October 18, 2014
CUT AND FOLD
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2014/15



GIACINTO SCELSI 1905 - 1988
KA
1954
for piano
May 29, 2014
TO THE SEA
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



IRIS SZEGHY b. 1956
FOLCLORICO
2013
WORLD PREMIERE for clarinet and piano
May 29, 2014
TO THE SEA
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



DENIS SCHULER
HUMMINGBIRD
2014
WORLD PREMIERE for flute, clarinet, percussion, and piano
May 29, 2014
TO THE SEA
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



DAVID WOLFSON
A CORRIDOR WITH NO DOORS
2014
WORLD PREMIERE for flute, clarinet, percussion, and piano
May 29, 2014
TO THE SEA
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



ENJOTT SCHNEIDER b. 1950
Robert Schumanns Traumreise
2013
WORLD PREMIERE for low voice, flute, bass clarinet, percussion, and piano
February 15, 2014
DREAM VOYAGE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



ANDREA LORENZO SCARTAZZINI b. 1971
Sappho-Lieder
2002
US PREMIERE for low voice and piano
February 15, 2014
DREAM VOYAGE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
The Housatonic at Stockbridge
1911/14
Ilmenau (Over All The Treetops)
The White Gulls
The Last Reader
ElÉgie
Romanzo (Di Central Park)
for low voice, flute, baß clarinet, percußion, and piano
February 15, 2014
DREAM VOYAGE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



DENIS SCHULER
Kid
2013
US PREMIERE for piano fours hand and four feet
December 14, 2013
STICKS AND STONES
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



PETER ABLINGER b. 1959
RegenstÜck
2006
for flute, piano, and percussion
December 14, 2013
STICKS AND STONES
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



JONATHAN HARVEY 1939 - 2012
Riot
1993
for flute, bass clarinet, and piano
November 1, 2013
RIOT
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



CARLOS SANCHEZ-GUTIERREZ b. 1964
Trio Variations
2005
for flute, bass clarinet, and piano
November 1, 2013
RIOT
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Lure
2013
PREMIERE for flute, bass clarinet, and piano
November 1, 2013
RIOT
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



DREW KRAUSE b. 1965
Coil
1996
for flute, cello, and piano
November 1, 2013
RIOT
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



MICHAEL JARRELL b. 1958
Assonance III
1998
for bass clarinet, cello, and piano
November 1, 2013
RIOT
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2013/14



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
Spots
1986
for flute, clarinet, percussion, and piano
July 1, 2013
DOLCE TORMENTO
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



PAULA MATTHUSEN
Movements and Migrations
2013
WORLD PREMIERE for flute, clarinet, percussion, and piano
July 1, 2013
DOLCE TORMENTO
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



MICHAEL JARRELL b. 1958
Etude
2011
US PREMIERE for piano solo
July 1, 2013
DOLCE TORMENTO
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



ALFRED ZIMMERLIN b. 1955
Im Freien
1996
for three instruments
July 1, 2013
DOLCE TORMENTO
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



MORTON FELDMAN 1926 - 1987
Why Patterns?
1978
for flute, percussion and piano
April 6, 2013
FOCUS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



FRITZ HAUSER b. 1953
Focus
2011
US PREMIERE for any group of musicians
April 6, 2013
FOCUS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



DANIEL OTT b. 1960
17/3
2011
US PREMIERE for percussion and melody instruments
April 6, 2013
FOCUS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



SYLWIA ZYTYNSKA
New Work
2013
PREMIERE for flute, piano, and percussion
April 6, 2013
FOCUS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



WILLY BURKHARD 1900 - 1955
Lyrische Musik
1952
for flute, viola, cello, and piano
January 18, 2013
CIRCLE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



CÉCILE MARTI b. 1973
Im Kreis
2005/12
PREMIERE for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, percussion and piano
January 18, 2013
CIRCLE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



ENJOTT SCHNEIDER b. 1950
Kaleidoscope "Marcel Duchamp"
2012
PREMIERE for flute, baß clarinet, viola, cello, piano and percußion
No.1 Vierge
No.2 Boite
No.3 MÉcanisme de la Pudeur
January 18, 2013
CIRCLE
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



PHILIPPE LEROUX b. 1959
PPP
1993
for flute and piano
October 12, 2012
FANFARES
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
L'Ére de rien
2002
for flute, clarinet, and piano
October 12, 2012
FANFARES
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



GYÖRGY LIGETI 1923 - 2006
Etudes Vol. I No. 2,4,5
1985
for piano
October 12, 2012
FANFARES
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Penn 1
2011
for bassflute/flute, bassclarinet, percussion and piano
October 12, 2012
FANFARES
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



BRUNO MADERNA 1920 - 1973
Serenata per un Satellito
1969
for flute, clarinet, percussion and piano
October 12, 2012
FANFARES
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2012/13



JOHN CAGE 1912 - 1992
CREDO IN US
1942
for percussion, piano and radio
June 15, 2012
SHERGOTTY
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



YOSHIHISA TAIRA 1937 - 2005
PENOMBRE VI
1996
for saxophone and piano
June 15, 2012
SHERGOTTY
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



CLAUDE VIVIER 1948 - 1983
PULAU DEWATA
1977
for flute, saxophone, percussion and piano
June 15, 2012
SHERGOTTY
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
RECALL
2012
WORLD PREMIERE for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, percussion and piano
March 9, 2012
RECALL
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



ALBAN BERG 1885 - 1935
ADAGIO
1924/25
the second movement from the Chamber Concerto
for violin, clarinet, and piano
March 9, 2012
RECALL
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



SALVATORE SCIARRINO b. 1947
D'UN FAUNE
1980
for alto flute and piano
March 9, 2012
RECALL
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



GEORGE BENJAMIN b. 1960
PIANO FIGURES
2004
for piano solo
March 9, 2012
RECALL
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



DAVID PHILIP HEFTI b. 1975
Interaktionen
2011
US PREMIERE for violin, viola, cello and piano
January 13, 2012
TANKAS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



BLAI SOLER
Tankas
2010
US PREMIERE for violin, cello and piano
January 13, 2012
TANKAS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



ALFRED SCHNITTKE 1934 - 1998
KLAVIERQUINTETT
1976
piano quintet
January 13, 2012
TANKAS
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



SYLWIA ZYTYNSKA
SHADOW OF SOUNDS
2011
PREMIERE for clarinet, violin, cello, piano, and vibraphone
October 14, 2011
SUBLUNAR
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



NILS VIGELAND
FIVE NOCTURNES
1980-2002
for clarinet, violin, and piano
October 14, 2011
SUBLUNAR
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Susurrus
2011
for viola, cello and piano
October 14, 2011
SUBLUNAR
Symphony Space (Leonard Nimoy Thalia)



2011/12



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
8 moments musicaux
2008
for violin, cello, and piano
June 4, 2011
OCULUS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



HANS WITSCHI b. 1954
Oculus
2011
PREMIERE for violin, cello, and piano
June 4, 2011
OCULUS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



IGOR STRAVINSKY 1882 - 1971
L'Histoire du soldat
1918
for violin, clarinet, and piano
June 4, 2011
OCULUS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
Songs
(arranged by Yvonne Troxler)
for violin, cello, and piano
June 4, 2011
OCULUS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
8 moments musicaux
2008
for violin, cello, and piano
May 28, 2011
OCULUS
The STONE



2010/11



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
Tangos

for violin, cello, and piano
May 28, 2011
OCULUS
The STONE



2010/11



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Brouhaha
2010
for violin, cello, and three glass bowls
May 28, 2011
OCULUS
The STONE



2010/11



PAULA MATTHUSEN
in absentia
2008
for violin, piano, glasses, and miniature electronics
May 28, 2011
OCULUS
The STONE



2010/11



HANS WITSCHI b. 1954
Oculus
2011
for violin, cello, and piano
May 28, 2011
OCULUS
The STONE



2010/11



DANIEL FUETER b. 1949
aspersÜß
2000
for tenor and piano
February 5, 2011
a Man, a Woman , and a Dog
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



JOHN MORTON
Winooski Falls
2010
for violin, clarinet, cello, percussion, and piano
February 5, 2011
a Man, a Woman , and a Dog
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
Appel d'air
2001
for flute and piano
February 5, 2011
a Man, a Woman , and a Dog
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



EUGENE W. McBRIDE
Fancy
2011
for violin, clarinet, cello, tenor, and piano
February 5, 2011
a Man, a Woman , and a Dog
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



GYÖRGY KURTAG b. 1926
Jatekok

for piano four hands
December 12, 2010
in absentia
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
Inner Soundscapes
2010
PREMIERE for piano four hands
December 12, 2010
in absentia
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



PAULA MATTHUSEN
in absentia
2008
for violin, piano, glasses, and miniature electronics
December 12, 2010
in absentia
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



DETLEV MÜLLER-SIEMENS b. 1957
... called dusk
2008/09
US PREMIERE for cello and piano
December 12, 2010
in absentia
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



MICHELE RUSCONI
... a bit of bungling on the battlefield
2008
for violin, cello, and piano, premiere
December 12, 2010
in absentia
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



WIL SMITH
Quick release
2010
PREMIERE for violin, guitar, percussion, and piano
September 26, 2010
DRAGONFLY MELODIES
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



PAULA MATTHUSEN
here in our ordinariness
2008
for violin, guitar, percussion, and piano
September 26, 2010
DRAGONFLY MELODIES
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



GYÖRGY LIGETI 1923 - 2006
Musica ricercata (arr. by Yvonne Troxler)

PREMIERE for violin, guitar, marimba, and piano
September 26, 2010
DRAGONFLY MELODIES
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2010/11



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
Le grand Tango

(arranged by Sofia Gubaidulina) for violin and piano
June 13, 2010
TANGO
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2009/10



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
6 Tangos from Libertango

(arranged by Yvonne Troxler) for violin, cello, and piano
June 13, 2010
TANGO
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2009/10



NILS VIGELAND
IVES MUSIC
1986
for violin, violoncello and piano
May 1, 2010
REVERSED ECHOES
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2009/10



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
reversed echoes
2010
PREMIERE for violin, cello and piano
May 1, 2010
REVERSED ECHOES
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2009/10



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
Trio
1911
for violin, cello and piano
May 1, 2010
REVERSED ECHOES
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2009/10



NILS VIGELAND
IVES MUSIC
1986
for violin, violoncello and piano
April 15, 2010
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Gare du Nord



2009/10



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
reversed echoes
2010
PREMIERE for violin, cello and piano
April 15, 2010
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Gare du Nord



2009/10



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Brouhaha
2010
for violin, cello, and three bowls
April 15, 2010
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Gare du Nord



2009/10



PAULA MATTHUSEN
...nacht nach nacht nach nacht nach nacht...
2009
for music boxes and matches
April 15, 2010
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Gare du Nord



2009/10



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
Trio
1911
for violin, cello and piano
April 15, 2010
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Gare du Nord



2009/10



NILS VIGELAND
IVES MUSIC
1986
for violin, violoncello and piano
April 13, 2010
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Stanser Musiktage



2009/10



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
reversed echoes
2010
PREMIERE for violin, cello and piano
April 13, 2010
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Stanser Musiktage



2009/10



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Brouhaha
2010
for violin, cello, and three bowls
April 13, 2010
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Stanser Musiktage



2009/10



PAULA MATTHUSEN
...nacht nach nacht nach nacht nach nacht...
2009
for music boxes and matches
April 13, 2010
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Stanser Musiktage



2009/10



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
Trio
1911
for violin, cello and piano
April 13, 2010
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Stanser Musiktage



2009/10



PHILIPPE KOCHER b. 1973
Erzaehlung (Tale)
2010
WORLD PREMIERE for violin, flute, electric guitar, cello, piano, and electronics
February 7, 2010
BROUHAHA 10th anniversary season celebration
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2009/10



ERKKI-SVEN TÜÜR b. 1961
Architectonics V
1991
for electric guitar and piano
February 7, 2010
BROUHAHA 10th anniversary season celebration
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2009/10



LOUIS ANDRIESSEN b. 1939
Workers Union
1975
Symphonic movement for any loud sounding group of instruments
February 7, 2010
BROUHAHA 10th anniversary season celebration
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2009/10



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
BLACKBIRD

US PREMIERE for clarinet, violin, cello and piano
December 13, 2009
BLACKBIRD
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2009/10



OLIVIER MESSIAEN 1908 - 1992
Quatuor pour la fin du temps

for clarinet, violin, cello and piano
December 13, 2009
BLACKBIRD
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2009/10



PAULA MATTHUSEN
...nacht nach nacht nach nacht nach nacht...
2009
for music boxes and matches
October 25, 2009
...nacht nach nacht nach nacht nach nacht...
(le) Poisson Rouge



2009/10



GYÖRGY KURTAG b. 1926
TRE PEZZI
1979
for violin and piano
October 25, 2009
...nacht nach nacht nach nacht nach nacht...
(le) Poisson Rouge



2009/10



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
TANGO EN LA
1949
for violin and piano
October 25, 2009
...nacht nach nacht nach nacht nach nacht...
(le) Poisson Rouge



2009/10



JOHN MORTON
NEGATIVE CAPABILITIES
2008
for violin, piano and music box
October 25, 2009
...nacht nach nacht nach nacht nach nacht...
(le) Poisson Rouge



2009/10



JACOB TER VELDHUIS b. 1951
THE BODY OF YOUR DREAMS
2002
for piano and boom box
October 25, 2009
...nacht nach nacht nach nacht nach nacht...
(le) Poisson Rouge



2009/10



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
CODE OF LIGHT
2007
for violin, clarinet, flute and piano
World premiere
October 1, 2 + 4, 2009
CODE OF LIGHT
SDPOL, LUZERN + LAVATERSAAL, ZRICH + QU.BA, BASEL



2009/10



GYÖRGY KURTAG b. 1926
HOMMAGE A R.SCH.
1990
for viola, clarinet and piano
October 1, 2 + 4, 2009
CODE OF LIGHT
SDPOL, LUZERN + LAVATERSAAL, ZRICH + QU.BA, BASEL



2009/10



GYÖRGY KURTAG b. 1926
TRE PEZZI
1979
for violin and piano
October 1, 2 + 4, 2009
CODE OF LIGHT
SDPOL, LUZERN + LAVATERSAAL, ZRICH + QU.BA, BASEL



2009/10



BÉLA BARTÓK 1881 - 1945
CONTRASTS
1938
for violin, clarinet and piano
October 1, 2 + 4, 2009
CODE OF LIGHT
SDPOL, LUZERN + LAVATERSAAL, ZRICH + QU.BA, BASEL



2009/10



PAULA MATTHUSEN
HERE IN OUR ORDINARINESS
2008
for violin, guitar, percussion, piano
June 13, 2009
Music of Paula Matthusen
Roulette



2008/09



RONEN SHAI
MEETING
2009
WORLD PREMIERE for flute (also alto flute), violin, clarinet (also bass clarinet), and piano
May 16, 2009
RUN BEFORE LIGHTNING
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



JONATHAN HARVEY 1939 - 2012
RUN BEFORE LIGHTNING
2004
for flute and piano
May 16, 2009
RUN BEFORE LIGHTNING
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



IVAN FEDELE b. 1953
IMAGINARY ISLANDS
1992
for flute, bass clarinet and piano
May 16, 2009
RUN BEFORE LIGHTNING
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



RICO GUBLER b. 1972
IR
2003
for clarinet, viola and piano
May 16, 2009
RUN BEFORE LIGHTNING
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



JOHN ANTHONY LENNON b. 1950
Still the Fire
2008
WORLD PREMIERE Caprice for alto saxophone, cello and piano
February 28, 2009
SUSURRUS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



ERWIN SCHULHOFF 1894 - 1942
Hot-Sonata
1930
for alto saxophone and piano
February 28, 2009
SUSURRUS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Susurrus
2009
WORLD PREMIERE for alto saxophone, cello and piano
February 28, 2009
SUSURRUS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



NILS VIGELAND
IVES MUSIC
1986
for violin, violoncello and piano
November 22, 2008
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



HEINZ HOLLIGER b. 1939
LIEDER OHNE WORTE (1985-1994)

for violin and piano
November 22, 2008
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



JOHN MORTON
NEGATIVE CAPABILITIES
2008
WORLD PREMIERE for violin, piano and music box
November 22, 2008
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
TRIO
1911
for violin, violoncello and piano
November 22, 2008
SHADOW COUNTERPOINT
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



ENJOTT SCHNEIDER b. 1950
INFANT SORROW
2008
WORLD PREMIERE after 4 poems by William Blake
for tenor, saxophone, guitar, percussion and piano
October 4, 2008
HOW TO MAKE A PIN
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
CHAINS
1986
for tenor, saxophone, guitar, percussion and piano
October 4, 2008
HOW TO MAKE A PIN
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



PAULA MATTHUSEN
HERE IN OUR ORDINARINESS
2008
WORLD PREMIERE for saxophone, guitar, percussion and piano
October 4, 2008
HOW TO MAKE A PIN
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



FRANK MARTIN 1890 - 1974
QUANT N'ONT ASSEZ FAIT DODO
1947
Poem by Charles d'OrlÉans
for tenor, guitar and piano 4-hands
October 4, 2008
HOW TO MAKE A PIN
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2008/09



ENJOTT SCHNEIDER b. 1950
INFANT SORROW
2008
WORLD PREMIERE after 4 poems by William Blake
for tenor, saxophone, guitar, percussion and piano
October 3, 2008
HOW TO MAKE A PIN
Bloomingdale School of Music



2008/09



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
CHAINS
1986
for tenor, saxophone, guitar, percussion and piano
October 3, 2008
HOW TO MAKE A PIN
Bloomingdale School of Music



2008/09



PAULA MATTHUSEN
HERE IN OUR ORDINARINESS
2008
WORLD PREMIERE for saxophone, guitar, percussion and piano
October 3, 2008
HOW TO MAKE A PIN
Bloomingdale School of Music



2008/09



FRANK MARTIN 1890 - 1974
QUANT N'ONT ASSEZ FAIT DODO
1947
Poem by Charles d'OrlÉans
for tenor, guitar and piano 4-hands
October 3, 2008
HOW TO MAKE A PIN
Bloomingdale School of Music



2008/09



PETER HERBERT b. 1960
THINKING OUT LOUD
2008
WORLD PREMIERE for or flute, double bass, percussion and piano
June 13, 2008
PULSE
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



GYÖRGY KURTAG b. 1926
BAGATELLES OP.14/d

for flute, double baß and piano
Furious Chorale
Hommage Á J.S.B
Like the flowers of the field
Wild and tame
Flowers we are, mere flowers
La fille aux cheveux de lin - enragÉe
June 13, 2008
PULSE
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
PULSE
2008
WORLD PREMIERE for piano solo
June 13, 2008
PULSE
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



ENJOTT SCHNEIDER b. 1950
REQUIEM POUR ERIK SATIE
1987
US PREMIERE 5 Miniatures for piano and congas
La Rose et la Croix
L’ange du Bizzare
...Suzanne Valadon
Inter oves lucum praestat
Et lux perpetua luceat eis
June 13, 2008
PULSE
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



NICK DIDKOVSKY
EACH TICK OF THE LIVING
2008
for saxophone, guitar, percussion and piano
World premiere
March 16, 2008
IN FOUR
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



WOLFGANG HEINIGER b. 1964
IN FOUR
1995
for saxophone, guitar, percussion and piano
World premiere
March 16, 2008
IN FOUR
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



HANS WITSCHI b. 1954
6DONTFORGETS
2008
for saxophone, guitar and piano
World premiere
March 16, 2008
IN FOUR
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



JACOB TER VELDHUIS b. 1951
THE BODY OF YOUR DREAMS
2002
for piano and boom box
March 16, 2008
IN FOUR
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



LUIGI LAVEGLIA b. 1971
CODE OF LIGHT
2007
for violin, clarinet, flute and piano
World premiere
January 5, 2008
CODE OF LIGHT
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



GYÖRGY KURTAG b. 1926
HOMMAGE A R.SCH.
1990
for viola, clarinet and piano
January 5, 2008
CODE OF LIGHT
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



GYÖRGY KURTAG b. 1926
TRE PEZZI
1979
for violin and piano
January 5, 2008
CODE OF LIGHT
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



BÉLA BARTÓK 1881 - 1945
CONTRASTS
1938
for violin, clarinet and piano
January 5, 2008
CODE OF LIGHT
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



GUSTAV MAHLER 1860 - 1911
SONGS OF A WAYFARER (1896)

for voice, saxophone, el.guitar, percussion and piano
(transcription by Yvonne Troxler)
December 3, 2007
SONGS OF A WAYFARER
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall



2007/08



WOLFGANG HEINIGER b. 1964
IN FOUR
1995
for saxophone, guitar, percussion & piano
October 28, 2007
EARTHLY OBJECTS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



LOUIS ANDRIESSEN b. 1939
Hout
1991
for saxophone, marimba, guitar and piano
October 28, 2007
EARTHLY OBJECTS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Kaleidoscope
2004/05

October 28, 2007
EARTHLY OBJECTS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



PETER HERBERT b. 1960
Deafening Silence
2005

October 28, 2007
EARTHLY OBJECTS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



ELIZABETH HOFFMAN b. 1961
Earthly objects
2007
for saxophone, el.guitar, percussion, piano
October 28, 2007
EARTHLY OBJECTS
Baryshnikov Arts Center, 37 Arts



2007/08



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
Appel d'air
2001
for violin, flute and piano
June 16, 2007
little accents
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



ROBERTO SIERRA b. 1953
Fanfarria, aria y movimiento perpetuo
2000
for violin, flute and piano
June 16, 2007
little accents
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



ALDO CLEMENTI b. 1925
luCiAno Berio
1995
for violin, flute and piano
June 16, 2007
little accents
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



CHRISTIAN WOLFF b. 1934
Tilbury pieces
1970/93
for violin, flute and piano
June 16, 2007
little accents
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



CHRISTOPH BÖSCH
Improvisation on Kandinsky's Little Accents
2007
for violin, flute and piano
June 16, 2007
little accents
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



FRANCO DONATONI 1927 - 2000
Ciglio II
1994
for violin, flute and piano
June 16, 2007
little accents
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



JOHANNES FANKHAUSER b. 1983
Passacaglia
2007
for saxophone, el.guitar, vibraphone, piano
World premiere
March 17, 2007
SERENADE FOR A SATELLITE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



CLARA LATHAM b. 1981
In the eye
2007
for saxophone, el.guitar, percussion, piano
World premiere
March 17, 2007
SERENADE FOR A SATELLITE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



BRUNO MADERNA 1920 - 1973
Serenata per un Satellito
1969
for saxophone, el.guitar, percussion, piano
World premiere
March 17, 2007
SERENADE FOR A SATELLITE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



ELIZABETH HOFFMAN b. 1961
Earthly objects
2007
for saxophone, el.guitar, percussion, piano
World premiere
March 17, 2007
SERENADE FOR A SATELLITE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



ELIZABETH HOFFMAN b. 1961
Night slices
2006
for piano
March 17, 2007
SERENADE FOR A SATELLITE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
Haunted Nights
2002
for clarinet, vibraphone and piano
January 13, 2007
JUNGLE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



PHILIPPE HUREL b. 1955
Ritornello
2003
for flute and piano
January 13, 2007
JUNGLE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Penn I
2006
for bass flute, bass clarinet, percussion and piano
premiere
January 13, 2007
JUNGLE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



DAVID SHOHL
Roundelay
2006
for percussion and piano
premiere
January 13, 2007
JUNGLE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
Haunted Nights
2002
for clarinet, vibraphone and piano
January 12, 2007
JUNGLE
Bloomingdale School of Music



2006/07



PHILIPPE HUREL b. 1955
Ritornello
2003
for flute and piano
January 12, 2007
JUNGLE
Bloomingdale School of Music



2006/07



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Penn I
2006
for bass flute, bass clarinet, percussion and piano
premiere
January 12, 2007
JUNGLE
Bloomingdale School of Music



2006/07



DAVID SHOHL
Roundelay
2006
for percussion and piano
premiere
January 12, 2007
JUNGLE
Bloomingdale School of Music



2006/07



DIETER AMMANN b. 1962
APRES LE SILENCE
2005
for violin, cello and piano
US premiere
November 4, 2006
BEYOND SILENCE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



GIACINTO SCELSI 1905 - 1988
KA
1954
for piano
November 4, 2006
BEYOND SILENCE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



ALVARO CARLEVARO b. 1957
EN LA ISLA
1989
for violin, cello and piano
US premiere
November 4, 2006
BEYOND SILENCE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



SALVATORE SCIARRINO b. 1947
TRIO NO.II
1987
for violin, cello and piano
November 4, 2006
BEYOND SILENCE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2006/07



HANS WITSCHI b. 1954
Nucleus _>5>3*>2>5>4

for saxophone and el.guitar, percussion, piano
World premiere
June 11, 2006
NUCLEI
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Im Labyrinth
2002
for saxophone and el.guitar, percußion, piano
World premiere quartet version
Fallende BlÄtter / Falling Leaves
Schaukel / Swing
Melodie 6-2
Melodie 8-2
Melodie 10-2
Melodie 8-1
Kathedrale / Cathedral
Springball / Jumping Ball
Spiegelungen / Reflections
"HÖr' ich das Liedchen klingen" / I Hear the Dear Song Sounding
Scherzo (Spiel mit Quinten) / Scherzo (game with fifths)
Choral
Linie / Line
Wolken vor dem Mondlicht / Clouds in Front of the Moonlight
PrÄludium
Wellen / Waves
FÄcher / Fan
Rezitativ
Weich und hart / Soft and Hard
Zwiespalt / Conflict
Abschied / Farewell
June 11, 2006
NUCLEI
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



HANS WITSCHI b. 1954
Nucleus _>2>2>3>4

for saxophone and el.guitar, percussion, piano
World premiere
June 11, 2006
NUCLEI
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



HANS WITSCHI b. 1954
Nucleus _>3>4>4>1

for saxophone and el.guitar, percussion, piano
World premiere
June 11, 2006
NUCLEI
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



WOLFGANG HEINIGER b. 1964
regress
1998
for saxophone and el.guitar, percussion, piano
US premiere
June 11, 2006
NUCLEI
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
Whangdoodles

for violin, percussion and piano
April 1, 2006
RED/BLUE/WHITE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



GYÖRGY LIGETI 1923 - 2006
Etudes pour piano
1985
Cordes vides
Fanfares
Arc-en-ciel
April 1, 2006
RED/BLUE/WHITE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



WILLY BURKHARD 1900 - 1955
LYRISCHE MUSIK op.88 (1949/51)

for flute, viola, cello and piano
January 13, 2006
THREADING THE WIND
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
DA ROMA (2005)

for clarinet, viola and piano
US premiere
January 13, 2006
THREADING THE WIND
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



DAVID SHOHL
DISTANT BELL (1996/99)

for flute, cello and piano
January 13, 2006
THREADING THE WIND
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



MAURIZIO KAGEL 1931 - 2008
PHANTASIESTÜCK (1989)

for flute and piano
January 13, 2006
THREADING THE WIND
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



JOHN CAGE 1912 - 1992
THE WONDERFUL WIDOW OF EIGHTEEN SPRINGS (1942)

for voice and piano
October 14, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Christ and St. Stephen's Church



2005/06



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
AFTERGLOW (1919)

for voice and piano
October 14, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Christ and St. Stephen's Church



2005/06



WILLY BURKHARD 1900 - 1955
VERBORGENHEIT (1925)

for voice and piano
October 14, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Christ and St. Stephen's Church



2005/06



JOHN CAGE 1912 - 1992
FOREVER AND SUNSMELL (1942)

for percussion and piano
October 14, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Christ and St. Stephen's Church



2005/06



JOHN CAGE 1912 - 1992
A FLOWER (1950)

for voice and piano
October 14, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Christ and St. Stephen's Church



2005/06



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
THE CAGE (1906)

for voice and piano
October 14, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Christ and St. Stephen's Church



2005/06



GUSTAV MAHLER 1860 - 1911
SONGS OF A WAYFARER (1896)

for voice, saxophone, el.guitar, percussion and piano
(transcription by Yvonne Troxler)
October 14, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Christ and St. Stephen's Church



2005/06



JOHN CAGE 1912 - 1992
THE WONDERFUL WIDOW OF EIGHTEEN SPRINGS (1942)

for voice and piano
October 8, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
AFTERGLOW (1919)

for voice and piano
October 8, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



WILLY BURKHARD 1900 - 1955
VERBORGENHEIT (1925)

for voice and piano
October 8, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



JOHN CAGE 1912 - 1992
FOREVER AND SUNSMELL (1942)

for percussion and piano
October 8, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



JOHN CAGE 1912 - 1992
A FLOWER (1950)

for voice and piano
October 8, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
THE CAGE (1906)

for voice and piano
October 8, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



GUSTAV MAHLER 1860 - 1911
SONGS OF A WAYFARER (1896)

for voice, saxophone, el.guitar, percussion and piano
(transcription by Yvonne Troxler)
October 8, 2005
THE HERE OF THIS EARTH
Tenri Cultural Institute



2005/06



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
UNDERTANGO


May 7, 2005
ROYGBIV
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
TRISTANGO


May 7, 2005
ROYGBIV
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



ELIZABETH HOFFMAN b. 1961
holonyms
2005
WORLD PREMIERE
May 7, 2005
ROYGBIV
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
NOVITANGO


May 7, 2005
ROYGBIV
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
MEDITANGO


May 7, 2005
ROYGBIV
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
KALEIDOSCOPE
2004/05
WORLD PREMIERE
May 7, 2005
ROYGBIV
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
AMELITANGO


May 7, 2005
ROYGBIV
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
VIOLENTANGO


May 7, 2005
ROYGBIV
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



PETER HERBERT b. 1960
Deafening Silence
2005
WORLD PREMIERE
March 6, 2005
SATURATE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



ELLIOT SHARP b. 1951
Saturate


March 6, 2005
SATURATE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



ADAM B. SILVERMAN b. 1973
Three Fell Swoops


March 6, 2005
SATURATE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



J.S. BACH 1685 - 1750
Three Arias from the Saint Matthew Passion


March 6, 2005
SATURATE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



MARCO OPPEDISANO b. 1971
Move
2004
Premiere
December 4, 2004
MOVE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



GABRIEL FAURÉ 1845 - 1924
Apres un Reve

(arr.Y.Troxler)
December 4, 2004
MOVE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



ROBERT SCHUMANN 1810 - 1856
Das ist ein FlÖten und Geigen

(arr.Y.Troxler)
December 4, 2004
MOVE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



TOM WAITS b. 1949
Cemetary Polka

(arr. Glass Farm Ensemble)
December 4, 2004
MOVE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



ERIK SATIE 1866 - 1925
Three Distinguished Waltzes Of A Jaded Dandy

(arr.Y.Troxler) I His figure
II His monocle
III His legs
December 4, 2004
MOVE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



LOUIS ANDRIESSEN b. 1939
Lied
1993
(arr.Y.Troxler)
December 4, 2004
MOVE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



LOUIS ANDRIESSEN b. 1939
Bercuese voor Annie van Os
1985
(arr.Y.Troxler)
December 4, 2004
MOVE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



LOUIS ANDRIESSEN b. 1939
Menuet Voor Marianne
1983
(arr.Y.Troxler)
December 4, 2004
MOVE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



CLAUDE VIVIER 1948 - 1983
Pulau Dewata
1977
(arr. Glass Farm Ensemble)
December 4, 2004
MOVE
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



FRANK MARTIN 1890 - 1974
BALLADE (1939)

for flute and piano
October 9, 2004
THE UNDERSIDE OF GREEN
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



REBECCA SAUNDERS b. 1967
THE UNDER-SIDE OF GREEN (1994)

U.S. premiere
for clarinet, violin and piano
October 9, 2004
THE UNDERSIDE OF GREEN
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



SALVATORE SCIARRINO b. 1947
D'UN FAUNE (1980)

for alto flute and piano
October 9, 2004
THE UNDERSIDE OF GREEN
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



SUNLEIF RASMUSSEN b. 1961
MOZAIK/MINIATURE (1999)

U.S. premiere
for flute, clarinet, violine and piano
October 9, 2004
THE UNDERSIDE OF GREEN
Tenri Cultural Institute



2004/05



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
TWO SPOTS
1986
for saxophone, percussion and piano
June 26, 2004
THE PROOF OF THE PUDDING IS ALWAYS IN THE EATING
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



BRUNO MANTOVANI b. 1974
L'INCANDESCENCE DE LA BRUINE
1997
for soprano saxophone and piano
June 26, 2004
THE PROOF OF THE PUDDING IS ALWAYS IN THE EATING
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
TWO SPOTS
1986
for saxophone, percussion and piano
June 26, 2004
THE PROOF OF THE PUDDING IS ALWAYS IN THE EATING
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



TOSHIO HOSOKAWA b. 1955
VERTICAL TIME STUDY II
1994
for tenor saxophone, piano and percussion
June 26, 2004
THE PROOF OF THE PUDDING IS ALWAYS IN THE EATING
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
TWO SPOTS
1986
for saxophone, percussion and piano
June 26, 2004
THE PROOF OF THE PUDDING IS ALWAYS IN THE EATING
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



PHILIPPE HUREL b. 1955
TOMBEAU

in memoriam GÉrard Grisey (2000) for vibraphone and piano
June 26, 2004
THE PROOF OF THE PUDDING IS ALWAYS IN THE EATING
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
TWO SPOTS
1986
for saxophone, percussion and piano
June 26, 2004
THE PROOF OF THE PUDDING IS ALWAYS IN THE EATING
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



KLAUS HUBER b. 1924
Schattenblaetter
1976
for bass clarinet, cello & piano
February 6, 2004
SAARIAHO CRUMB HUBER JARREL ZURRIA
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



MICHAEL JARRELL b. 1958
Assonance III
1998
for bass clarinet, cello & piano
February 6, 2004
SAARIAHO CRUMB HUBER JARREL ZURRIA
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



KAIJA SAARIAHO b. 1952
Cendres
1998
alto flute, cello & piano
February 6, 2004
SAARIAHO CRUMB HUBER JARREL ZURRIA
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



GEORGE CRUMB b. 1929
Vox Balaenae
1971
for electric flute, electric cello & electric piano
February 6, 2004
SAARIAHO CRUMB HUBER JARREL ZURRIA
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



WOLFGANG HEINIGER b. 1964
IN FOUR
1995
for saxophone, guitar, percussion & piano
December 18, 2003
IN FOUR
Bloomingdale School of Music



2003/04



GYÖRGY LIGETI 1923 - 2006
Musica ricercata
1951/53
for saxophone, guitar, percußion & piano
I Sostenuto. Misurato. Prestißimo
II Mesto, rigido e ceremoniale
III Allegro con spirito
IV Tempo di Valse.Poco vivace-“À l’orgue de Babarie”
V Rubato. Lamentoso
VI Allegro molto capriccioso
VII Cantabile, molto legato
VIII Vivace. Energico
IX Adagio. Mesto (BÉla BartÓk in memoriam)
X Vivace. Capriccioso
XI Andante misurato e tranquillo
(Omaggio a Girolamo Frescobaldi)
December 18, 2003
IN FOUR
Bloomingdale School of Music



2003/04



THOMAS KESSLER b. 1937
Inselmusk
1996
for saxophone, percussion & piano
December 18, 2003
IN FOUR
Bloomingdale School of Music



2003/04



LOUIS ANDRIESSEN b. 1939
Hout
1991
for saxophone, marimba, guitar and piano
December 18, 2003
IN FOUR
Bloomingdale School of Music



2003/04



WOLFGANG HEINIGER b. 1964
IN FOUR
1995
for saxophone, guitar, percussion & piano
December 6, 2003
IN FOUR
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



GYÖRGY LIGETI 1923 - 2006
Musica ricercata
1951/53
for saxophone, guitar, percußion & piano
I Sostenuto. Misurato. Prestißimo
II Mesto, rigido e ceremoniale
III Allegro con spirito
IV Tempo di Valse.Poco vivace-“À l’orgue de Babarie”
V Rubato. Lamentoso
VI Allegro molto capriccioso
VII Cantabile, molto legato
VIII Vivace. Energico
IX Adagio. Mesto (BÉla BartÓk in memoriam)
X Vivace. Capriccioso
XI Andante misurato e tranquillo
(Omaggio a Girolamo Frescobaldi)
December 6, 2003
IN FOUR
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



THOMAS KESSLER b. 1937
Inselmusk
1996
for saxophone, percussion & piano
December 6, 2003
IN FOUR
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



LOUIS ANDRIESSEN b. 1939
Hout
1991
for saxophone, marimba, guitar and piano
December 6, 2003
IN FOUR
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Kathedrale
2002
for Piano
September 19, 2003
PAS-DE-DEUX
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



ALVARO CARLEVARO b. 1957
Ec' ostinato (a un doble A)
1992
for piano and metal instruments (US premiere)
September 19, 2003
PAS-DE-DEUX
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



SALVATORE SCIARRINO b. 1947
Etude de concert
1976
for piano
September 19, 2003
PAS-DE-DEUX
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



CHARLES WUORINEN b. 1938
Sonata

for guitar and piano
September 19, 2003
PAS-DE-DEUX
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



DIETER AMMANN b. 1962
Regards sur les traditions (avec quelques trompes d'oreilles)
1995
For piano four hands (US premiere)
September 19, 2003
PAS-DE-DEUX
Tenri Cultural Institute



2003/04



GIANCARLO VULCANO b. 1975
Fare You Well (2003)

for violin, cello and piano
June 7, 2003
OOM PAH PAH
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



GIANCARLO VULCANO b. 1975
Oom Pah Pah (2003)

for piano solo
June 7, 2003
OOM PAH PAH
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



ALBAN BERG 1885 - 1935
Adagio (from Chamber Concerto)

for violin, clarinet and piano
June 7, 2003
OOM PAH PAH
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



GIANCARLO VULCANO & MIRIAM ST.LAURENT
Twenty Questions (2003)

for narrator, clarinet and piano
June 7, 2003
OOM PAH PAH
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



DANIEL SCHNYDER b. 1961
Trio (2001)

“A Friday night in August”
for clarinet, cello and piano
April 5, 2003
SWISS PEAKS FESTIVAL
Washington Square United Methodist Church



2002/03



HEINZ HOLLIGER b. 1939
Lieder ohne Worte (1985/94)

for violin and piano
April 5, 2003
SWISS PEAKS FESTIVAL
Washington Square United Methodist Church



2002/03



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Gesang der Ferne (1990)

for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello, percussion, piano
April 5, 2003
SWISS PEAKS FESTIVAL
Washington Square United Methodist Church



2002/03



DIETER AMMANN b. 1962
Freedom of Speech (1995/96)

for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, percussion, piano
April 5, 2003
SWISS PEAKS FESTIVAL
Washington Square United Methodist Church



2002/03



DANIEL SCHNYDER b. 1961
Trio (2001)

“A Friday night in August”
for clarinet, cello and piano
April 4, 2003
SWISS PEAKS FESTIVAL
Third Street Music School Settlement



2002/03



HEINZ HOLLIGER b. 1939
Lieder ohne Worte (1985/94)

for violin and piano
April 4, 2003
SWISS PEAKS FESTIVAL
Third Street Music School Settlement



2002/03



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Gesang der Ferne (1990)

for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello, percussion, piano
April 4, 2003
SWISS PEAKS FESTIVAL
Third Street Music School Settlement



2002/03



DIETER AMMANN b. 1962
Freedom of Speech (1995/96)

for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, percussion, piano
April 4, 2003
SWISS PEAKS FESTIVAL
Third Street Music School Settlement



2002/03



GYÖRGY KURTAG b. 1926
Hommage a R. Sch. (1990)

for clarinet, viola and piano
February 8, 2003
OBSTACLES FOR ELEPHANTS
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



ERKKI-SVEN TÜÜR b. 1961
Architectonics VII (1993)

for flute, bass clarinet and piano
February 8, 2003
OBSTACLES FOR ELEPHANTS
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
About Pachyderms (2003)

for bass clarinet, marimba and piano
February 8, 2003
OBSTACLES FOR ELEPHANTS
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



WOLFGANG HEINIGER b. 1964
IN FOUR
1995
for bass clarinet, el.guitar, percussion and piano
February 8, 2003
OBSTACLES FOR ELEPHANTS
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Three piano pieces
1989
Eingang und Kanon.Molto agitato ed appassionato
Lied. Schwebend
Kanon und Ausgang. Tranquillo
December 7, 2002
ARC-EN-CIEL
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



GYÖRGY LIGETI 1923 - 2006
Etudes pour piano
1985
Cordes vides
Fanfares
Arc-en-ciel
December 7, 2002
ARC-EN-CIEL
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



CLAUDE DEBUSSY 1862 - 1918
Images l et ll

Reflets dans l'eau
Hommage À Rameau
Mouvement
Cloches À travers les feuilles
Et la lune descend sur le temple qui fut
Poißons d'or
December 7, 2002
ARC-EN-CIEL
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



ERKKI-SVEN TÜÜR b. 1961
Architectonics V
(1991)
electric guitar & amplified piano
September 14, 2002
THE NEWS, AGAIN
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



KARLHEINZ STOCKHAUSEN 1928 - 2007
Zodiac
(1958)
guitar, percussion & piano
September 14, 2002
THE NEWS, AGAIN
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
Chains
(1986)
voice, percussion, guitar & piano
I Labors Endless Chain
II The News
III The News Again
IV Christopher Columbus
September 14, 2002
THE NEWS, AGAIN
438 West 37th Street



2002/03



ARNOLD SCHÖNBERG 1874 - 1951
Chamber Symphony op.9

in the arrangement of Anton Webern for
violin, flute, clarinet, cello and piano
April 13, 2002
SCHÖNBERG SCHUMANN TRÜMPY
438 West 37th Street



2001/02



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Lied
(1989)
for piano
April 13, 2002
SCHÖNBERG SCHUMANN TRÜMPY
438 West 37th Street



2001/02



ROBERT SCHUMANN 1810 - 1856
Piano Quartett op.47 E flat major

Sostenutoassai. Allegro ma non troppo
Scherzo
Andante cantabile
Finale. Vivace
April 13, 2002
SCHÖNBERG SCHUMANN TRÜMPY
438 West 37th Street



2001/02



JOHN CAGE 1912 - 1992
Credo in us

for percussion, piano and phonograph/radio
February 16, 2002
SOUNDS ON THE FRINGES
438 West 37th Street



2001/02



JOHN ZORN b. 1953
Music for children

for violin, percussion and piano
February 16, 2002
SOUNDS ON THE FRINGES
438 West 37th Street



2001/02



HEINZ HOLLIGER b. 1939
Lieder ohne Worte

for violin and piano
February 16, 2002
SOUNDS ON THE FRINGES
438 West 37th Street



2001/02



ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 1921 - 1992
Tangos

for violin, marimba and piano
February 16, 2002
SOUNDS ON THE FRINGES
438 West 37th Street



2001/02



OLIVIER MESSIAEN 1908 - 1992
Quatuor pour la fin du temps

I LITURGIE DE CRISTAL (Liturgy of crystal)
II VOCALISE, POUR L'ANGE QUI ANNONCE LA FIN DU TEMPS (Vocalise, for the angel who announces the end of Time)
III ABIME DES OISEAUX (Abyss of the birds)
IV INTERMEDE (Interlude)
V LOUANGE A L'ETERNITE DE JESUS (Praise to the eternity of Jesus)
VI DANSE DE LA FUREUR (dance of the fury)
VII FOUILLIS D'ARC-EN-CIELS (clusters of rainbows)
VIII LOUANGE A L'IMMORTALITE DE JESUS (Praise to the immortality of Jesus)
November 17, 2001
QUATUOR POUR LA FIN DU TEMPS
438 West 37th Street



2001/02



LOUIS ANDRIESSEN b. 1939
Hout
1991
for saxophone, marimba, guitar and piano
June 2, 2001
..A RHYTHMIC FIREWORK...
438 West 37th Street



2000/01



GYÖRGY LIGETI 1923 - 2006
Six Bagatelles (1953)

for saxophone, guitar, piano, percussion
June 2, 2001
..A RHYTHMIC FIREWORK...
438 West 37th Street



2000/01



YVONNE TROXLER b. 1962
Duo for marimba and piano (2002)


June 2, 2001
..A RHYTHMIC FIREWORK...
438 West 37th Street



2000/01



WOLFGANG HEINIGER b. 1964
IN FOUR
1995
for saxophone, guitar, percussion & piano
June 2, 2001
..A RHYTHMIC FIREWORK...
438 West 37th Street



2000/01



LOUIS ANDRIESSEN b. 1939
Worker's Union (1975)

for flute, clarinet, trumpet, horn, saxophone, guitar, piano, percussion
June 2, 2001
..A RHYTHMIC FIREWORK...
438 West 37th Street



2000/01



ROBERT SCHUMANN 1810 - 1856
Liederkreis Op. 39

(Eichendorff) In der Fremde ( In a foreign land)
Intermezzo
WaldesgesprÄch (Conversation in the wood)
Die Stille (Silence)
Mondnacht (Moon-night)
SchÖne Fremde (Beateous foreign land)
Auf einer Burg (In a castle)
In der Fremde (In a foreign land)
Wehmut (Melancholy)
Zwielicht (Twighlight)
Im Walde (In the wood)
FrÜhlingsnacht (Spring-night)
January 27, 2001
NOT YOUR USUAL KIND OF LIEDERABEND
438 West 37th Street



2000/01



BALZ TRÜMPY b. 1946
Vier Lieder
1990
(Eichendorff) Mittagsruh (Midday's rest)
Der Abend (The evening)
In der Nacht (At night)
FrÜhe (Early morning)
January 27, 2001
NOT YOUR USUAL KIND OF LIEDERABEND
438 West 37th Street



2000/01



CHARLES IVES 1874 - 1954
Five Songs

Afterglow (Cooper)
Disclosure (Ives)
Duty (Emerson)
Vita (Manlius)
Ilmenau (Goethe)
January 27, 2001
NOT YOUR USUAL KIND OF LIEDERABEND
438 West 37th Street



2000/01



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
Spots
1986
13 one minute pieces
January 27, 2001
NOT YOUR USUAL KIND OF LIEDERABEND
438 West 37th Street



2000/01



HENRYK MIKOLAJ GÓRECKI b. 1933
Sonata for piano solo


July 22, 2000
GORECKI BACEWICZ DEBUSSY
438 West 37th Street



1999/2000



G. BACEVIC
Sonata II for piano solo


July 22, 2000
GORECKI BACEWICZ DEBUSSY
438 West 37th Street



1999/2000



CLAUDE DEBUSSY 1862 - 1918
Preludes book I


July 22, 2000
GORECKI BACEWICZ DEBUSSY
438 West 37th Street



1999/2000



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
Whangdoodles

for violin, percussion and piano
January 16, 2000
NEW MUSIC
438 West 37th Street



1999/2000



HEINZ HOLLIGER b. 1939
Elis for piano


January 16, 2000
NEW MUSIC
438 West 37th Street



1999/2000



ERKKI-SVEN TÜÜR b. 1961
Architectonics V
(1991)
for el.guitar and piano
January 16, 2000
NEW MUSIC
438 West 37th Street



1999/2000



MICHAEL J. SCHUMACHER b. 1961
Piece for electronics and piano
(Premiere)

January 16, 2000
NEW MUSIC
438 West 37th Street



1999/2000



FREDERIC RZEWSKI b. 1938
Whangdoodles

for violin, percussion and piano
January 14, 2000
NEW MUSIC
Third Street Music School Settlement



1999/2000



HEINZ HOLLIGER b. 1939
Elis for piano


January 14, 2000
NEW MUSIC
Third Street Music School Settlement



1999/2000



ERKKI-SVEN TÜÜR b. 1961
Architectonics V
(1991)
for el.guitar and piano
January 14, 2000
NEW MUSIC
Third Street Music School Settlement



1999/2000



MICHAEL J. SCHUMACHER b. 1961
-

for electronics and piano
January 14, 2000
NEW MUSIC
Third Street Music School Settlement



1999/2000